9:00 - 9:30:     Minis Ballet

9:35 - 10:05:   Pre-Primary Ballet

10.10 - 10:40: Primary B Ballet

10:45 - 11.15: Primary B Ballet

11:20 - 11:50: Primary A Ballet

12:00 - 12:30: Grade 1B Ballet

12:35 - 13:20: Grade 2A Ballet

Location:

Coronation Hall

Whelpley Hill

HP5 3RS

Teacher: Nikki Stewart

8:45 - 9:15:    Mini Ballerinas

9:15 - 10:00:  Street Jazz (6+)

10:00 - 11:15: Intermediate Ballet

11:15 - 12:00: AcroDance

Location:

Up to and May half term - Bovingdon Memorial Hall

From then onwards TBC

Teacher: Karen Tower

4:00 - 4:30  Primary Ballet

4:30 - 5:00: Primary Tap

5:00 - 5:30: Primary Modern

5:30 - 6:00: G1 Tap

6:00 - 6:30: G1 Modern

6:35 - 7:20: AcroDance

Location:

Micklem Primary School

Hemel Hempstead

HP1 2QH

Teacher: Karen Tower

4:30 - 5:30  Bovingdon Ballet Co

Location:

Warners End Community Centre

Hemel Hempstead

HP1 2QH

Teacher: Syanne Day

4:30 - 5:00: Pre-primary Tap

5:00 - 5:30: Pre-primary Modern

5:45 - 6:30: Grade 2 Modern

6:30 - 7:15: Grade 2 Tap

7:15 - 8:00: Grade 3 Modern

Location:

Boxmoor Primary School

Cowper Road

Hemel Hempstead

HP1 1PF

Teacher: Karen Tower

4:00 - 4:30: Mini Ballet Dancers

4:30 - 5:20: Contemporary

Location:

Bovingdon Memorial Hall

Bovingdon High Street

Teacher: Syanne Day

4:15 - 5:00: Musical Theatre Dance

5:00 - 5:45: Primary & L1 AcroDance

5:45 - 6:45: L2 AcroDance 

6:45 - 7:45: AcroDance Advanced

Location:

Boxmoor Primary School

Cowper Road

Hemel Hempstead

HP1 1PF

Teacher: Karen Tower

5:15 - 5:55: G1 Ballet Exam Class

5:55 - 6:45: G2 Ballet Exam Class

Location:

TBC

Teacher: Nikki Stewart

Starting from Thursday 22nd April

4:00 - 4:45: Grade 1A Ballet

4:45 - 5:30: AcroDance

5:30 - 6:15: Grade 3 Ballet

6:15 - 7:15: BDA Company Class

6:20 - 7:20: G4 Ballet*

Location:

Boxmoor Parish Centre

St John's Road

Hemel Hempstead

We move back to Nuffield Health

after the May half term.

Teacher: Nikki Stewart

*Venue TBC

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Twitter Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon